Wednesday, November 3, 2021

Preview: 2021/11/03 CAROLINA HURRICANES @ CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS

2021/11/03 CAROLINA HURRICANES @ CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS
CAROLINA HURRICANES2719 Elo 2553CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS
54.8%W%(Model)45.2%
ROD BRIND'AMOUR (2620)0 - 0JEREMY COLLITON (2371)
Roster Expectation (CAR)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
SEBASTIAN AHOC0.380.530.910.710.880.460.3156.0
ANDREI SVECHNIKOVR0.320.430.760.931.980.400.2350.0
MARTIN NECASC0.300.470.760.361.010.570.1750.0
VINCENT TROCHECKC0.220.500.720.902.110.600.2162.7
TEUVO TERAVAINENL0.190.590.780.270.530.460.2750.0
JORDAN STAALC0.180.310.490.812.590.500.0666.2
JESPER FASTR0.150.170.320.361.850.840.0050.0
STEFAN NOESENR0.130.060.190.721.780.470.0050.0
DEREK STEPANC0.120.220.340.360.960.710.0055.7
JESPERI KOTKANIEMIC0.120.160.280.391.300.500.0051.4
JORDAN MARTINOOKL0.110.270.380.812.050.490.0050.6
SETH JARVISC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
BRETT PESCED0.160.280.440.450.611.510.080.00
TONY DEANGELOD0.150.590.741.030.870.940.280.00
MAXIME LAJOIED0.120.130.240.460.761.260.080.00
BRENDAN SMITHD0.090.090.181.511.650.920.000.00
BRADY SKJEID0.070.140.210.711.421.350.000.00
JACCOB SLAVIND0.070.330.400.240.811.600.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
FREDERIK ANDERSENG29.827.50.9242.3
Roster Expectation (CHI)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
ALEX DEBRINCATL0.440.320.760.291.310.300.4150.0
PATRICK KANER0.340.881.230.360.470.200.5650.0
DOMINIK KUBALIKL0.280.390.670.351.280.420.2750.0
BRANDON HAGELL0.260.270.530.301.200.460.0950.0
JONATHAN TOEWSC0.230.680.910.570.860.410.2765.8
DYLAN STROMEC0.190.330.520.520.500.480.1553.2
ADAM GAUDETTEC0.160.190.350.550.690.410.1548.0
KIRBY DACHC0.150.230.380.460.740.480.0943.6
ALEXANDER NYLANDERR0.150.170.330.260.630.250.0550.0
PHILIPP KURASHEVC0.130.160.290.300.840.470.1347.1
RYAN CARPENTERC0.080.080.160.492.020.530.0350.0
JUJHAR KHAIRAL0.070.110.180.852.820.450.0049.3
IAN MITCHELLD0.100.150.250.370.700.880.100.00
SETH JONESD0.090.540.630.451.511.890.320.00
CONNOR MURPHYD0.090.160.250.762.252.270.000.00
ERIK GUSTAFSSOND0.080.470.540.281.251.080.160.00
JAKE MCCABED0.050.100.150.591.621.640.000.00
RILEY STILLMAND0.050.080.130.792.151.270.010.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
MARC-ANDRE FLEURYG29.226.90.9222.3
0 vs. CHI 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. CAR 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. CHI 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. CAR 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. CHI 0-0 (0 sho)
2d rest: 7-3-0Last 10 after break2d rest: 3-5-2
Committed/Against: 42-33IcingsCommitted/Against: 30-42
Committed/Against: 3-4OffsidesCommitted/Against: 4-11

Preview: 2021/11/03 NASHVILLE PREDATORS @ EDMONTON OILERS

2021/11/03 NASHVILLE PREDATORS @ EDMONTON OILERS
NASHVILLE PREDATORS2679 Elo 2657EDMONTON OILERS
44.8%W%(Model)55.2%
JOHN HYNES (2508)0 - 0DAVE TIPPETT (2558)
Roster Expectation (NSH)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
TANNER JEANNOTL0.440.250.690.532.500.790.0050.0
PHILIP TOMASINOC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
MIKAEL GRANLUNDC0.190.390.580.460.850.850.1253.7
MATT DUCHENEC0.170.260.430.340.760.420.1260.5
RYAN JOHANSENC0.170.290.460.620.960.430.1157.7
LUKE KUNINC0.160.140.300.551.670.630.0050.0
EELI TOLVANENR0.150.130.280.191.540.440.1250.0
ROCCO GRIMALDIC0.140.110.250.250.660.310.0050.0
MATT LUFFR0.130.080.210.340.840.530.0050.0
COLTON SISSONSC0.110.230.340.371.480.570.0060.7
CODY GLASSC0.090.110.210.250.650.440.0746.7
NICK COUSINSC0.080.250.330.591.260.520.0250.0
ROMAN JOSID0.170.550.720.470.811.590.330.00
MATTIAS EKHOLMD0.070.270.340.450.731.080.000.00
MARK BOROWIECKID0.040.020.061.143.381.840.000.00
PHILIPPE MYERSD0.040.110.150.771.901.130.000.00
DANTE FABBROD0.040.200.240.520.861.160.000.00
ALEXANDRE CARRIERD0.040.090.120.581.011.110.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
JUUSE SAROSG30.828.50.9252.3
Roster Expectation (EDM)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
LEON DRAISAITLC0.601.051.650.390.570.170.7460.5
CONNOR MCDAVIDC0.481.261.740.360.770.310.8055.8
ZACH HYMANL0.310.400.710.511.380.570.2650.0
RYAN NUGENT-HOPKINSC0.240.640.880.370.530.520.5253.6
KAILER YAMAMOTOR0.230.250.490.511.050.440.0350.0
ZACK KASSIANR0.190.200.391.122.470.080.0250.0
JESSE PULJUJARVIR0.190.240.430.491.410.430.0550.0
WARREN FOEGELEL0.170.170.340.421.350.200.0150.0
KYLE TURRISC0.140.260.400.460.500.380.1351.0
BRENDAN PERLINIL0.130.100.230.350.750.290.0350.0
SETH GRIFFITHC0.120.130.250.440.690.310.0850.0
DEREK RYANC0.120.180.300.280.420.650.0156.3
PHILIP BROBERGD0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DUNCAN KEITHD0.180.240.420.420.621.620.090.00
DARNELL NURSED0.150.370.520.812.271.700.170.00
EVAN BOUCHARDD0.130.210.340.250.911.120.140.00
TYSON BARRIED0.130.720.850.290.551.100.370.00
WILLIAM LAGESSOND0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
MIKE SMITHG30.528.30.9252.3
0 vs. EDM 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. NSH 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. EDM 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. NSH 0-0 (0 sho)
back2back: 7-3-0Last 10 after breakback2back: 8-2-0
Committed/Against: 40-56IcingsCommitted/Against: 30-32
Committed/Against: 7-5OffsidesCommitted/Against: 6-3

Tuesday, November 2, 2021

Preview: 2021/11/02 BUFFALO SABRES @ SAN JOSE SHARKS

2021/11/02 BUFFALO SABRES @ SAN JOSE SHARKS
BUFFALO SABRES2478 Elo 2501SAN JOSE SHARKS
49.1%W%(Model)50.9%
DON GRANATO (2466)0 - 0BOB BOUGHNER (2436)
Roster Expectation (SJS)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
TOMAS HERTLC0.390.360.740.400.820.590.1757.6
TIMO MEIERR0.370.500.870.441.650.620.2450.0
LOGAN COUTUREC0.300.410.710.361.080.750.1756.2
NICK BONINOC0.160.220.380.440.351.210.0457.1
NOAH GREGORC0.140.080.230.281.670.450.0650.0
RUDOLFS BALCERSL0.140.160.300.301.360.630.0550.0
ALEXANDER BARABANOVL0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
NICHOLAS MERKLEYR0.110.200.320.531.010.430.0150.0
JOHN LEONARDL0.100.190.290.150.700.290.0350.0
WILLIAM EKLUNDC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
LANE PEDERSONC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
ADAM RASKAR0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
BRENT BURNSD0.120.570.690.500.711.780.290.00
BRINSON PASICHNUKD0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
SANTERI HATAKKAD0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RYAN MERKLEYD0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MARIO FERRAROD0.050.190.240.452.241.770.010.00
MONTANA ONYEBUCHID0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
ADIN HILLG29.827.10.9122.6
0 vs. SJS 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. BUF 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. SJS 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. BUF 0-0 (0 sho)
1d rest: 3-7-0Last 10 after break1d rest: 5-4-1
Committed/Against: 34-19IcingsCommitted/Against: 49-30
Committed/Against: 4-3OffsidesCommitted/Against: 7-2

Preview: 2021/11/02 NEW YORK RANGERS @ VANCOUVER CANUCKS

2021/11/02 NEW YORK RANGERS @ VANCOUVER CANUCKS
NEW YORK RANGERS2592 Elo 2514VANCOUVER CANUCKS
49.9%W%(Model)50.1%
GERARD GALLANT (2514)0 - 0TRAVIS GREEN (2396)
Roster Expectation (NYR)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
CHRIS KREIDERL0.390.230.620.922.290.790.3850.0
MIKA ZIBANEJADC0.360.530.890.441.220.900.3153.5
ARTEMI PANARINL0.270.971.240.380.510.300.4850.0
RYAN STROMEC0.200.520.710.920.650.410.2846.6
KAAPO KAKKOR0.160.130.290.390.480.360.0850.0
BARCLAY GOODROWR0.130.240.371.212.110.680.0056.9
FILIP CHYTILC0.130.140.270.380.560.430.0049.0
KEVIN ROONEYC0.100.040.140.901.770.660.0048.7
SAMMY BLAISL0.100.150.240.622.790.370.0050.0
GREG MCKEGGC0.080.020.110.421.210.520.0050.0
JULIEN GAUTHIERR0.050.130.180.561.500.500.0050.0
DRYDEN HUNTL0.050.130.170.602.310.280.0050.0
ADAM FOXD0.130.730.860.540.691.810.370.00
K'ANDRE MILLERD0.070.090.170.541.671.580.000.00
JACOB TROUBAD0.050.230.290.902.532.320.020.00
LIBOR HAJEKD0.050.070.120.540.951.360.000.00
RYAN LINDGREND0.030.150.190.771.791.240.000.00
PATRIK NEMETHD0.020.050.070.531.681.880.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
IGOR SHESTERKING31.829.50.9282.3
Roster Expectation (VAN)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
BROCK BOESERR0.330.420.740.390.520.430.3050.0
ELIAS PETTERSSONC0.310.460.760.420.720.520.3649.3
BO HORVATC0.290.380.670.541.100.800.2364.0
J.T. MILLERC0.240.700.940.701.790.520.4557.4
CONOR GARLANDR0.240.390.630.530.700.340.2250.0
TANNER PEARSONL0.210.190.400.481.220.510.1250.0
NILS HOGLANDERL0.170.240.410.440.590.390.0650.0
VASILY PODKOLZINR0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
JASON DICKINSONC0.140.140.270.411.440.880.0250.0
PHILLIP DI GIUSEPPEL0.090.170.250.592.100.590.0350.0
JUSTIN BAILEYR0.080.060.140.301.090.520.0250.0
JUHO LAMMIKKOR0.080.090.170.411.300.590.0047.4
QUINN HUGHESD0.110.600.710.530.340.960.430.00
TYLER MYERSD0.100.230.330.911.331.510.080.00
BRAD HUNTD0.100.120.220.280.530.580.170.00
LUKE SCHENND0.080.140.221.523.120.960.010.00
NOAH JUULSEND0.070.140.220.382.341.440.030.00
TUCKER POOLMAND0.050.060.110.281.331.360.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
THATCHER DEMKOG31.829.20.9182.6
0 vs. VAN 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. NYR 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. VAN 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. NYR 0-0 (0 sho)
1d rest: 5-5-0Last 10 after break1d rest: 4-5-1
Committed/Against: 33-30IcingsCommitted/Against: 29-37
Committed/Against: 6-4OffsidesCommitted/Against: 2-6

Preview: 2021/11/02 NEW JERSEY DEVILS @ ANAHEIM DUCKS

2021/11/02 NEW JERSEY DEVILS @ ANAHEIM DUCKS
NEW JERSEY DEVILS2514 Elo 2491ANAHEIM DUCKS
51.7%W%(Model)48.3%
LINDY RUFF (2434)0 - 0DALLAS EAKINS (2379)
Roster Expectation (NJD)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
PAVEL ZACHAC0.290.330.620.490.860.240.1957.6
DAWSON MERCERC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
YEGOR SHARANGOVICHC0.210.280.490.290.440.430.0150.0
ANDREAS JOHNSSONL0.210.200.410.450.870.440.0150.0
NICO HISCHIERC0.210.440.640.460.710.760.2057.8
TOMAS TATARL0.200.470.670.391.180.370.1450.0
ALEXANDER HOLTZR0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
JANNE KUOKKANENL0.170.190.360.390.450.370.0250.0
JESPER BRATTL0.160.420.590.310.590.420.0850.0
JESPER BOQVISTC0.140.060.190.310.890.510.0050.0
MICHAEL MCLEODC0.110.150.250.851.660.420.0061.3
A.J. GREERL0.060.170.242.091.270.330.0050.0
DOUGIE HAMILTOND0.200.470.670.671.331.470.240.00
P.K. SUBBAND0.100.380.480.901.121.240.130.00
DAMON SEVERSOND0.090.370.460.771.011.260.090.00
RYAN GRAVESD0.070.220.301.101.531.890.000.00
TY SMITHD0.070.360.430.600.740.900.100.00
JONAS SIEGENTHALERD0.030.050.080.681.071.500.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
MACKENZIE BLACKWOODG31.328.60.9132.7
Roster Expectation (ANA)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
ADAM HENRIQUEC0.350.330.680.400.920.600.3059.4
TROY TERRYR0.260.290.560.520.280.590.1450.0
SAM STEELC0.210.160.370.390.710.430.1054.8
TREVOR ZEGRASC0.200.410.610.500.650.290.0450.0
MAX COMTOISL0.200.240.440.781.710.470.1050.0
VINNI LETTIERIC0.170.100.270.401.390.360.1950.0
DEREK GRANTC0.170.170.340.681.330.630.0656.5
NICOLAS DESLAURIERSL0.150.040.201.142.760.590.0350.0
SONNY MILANOL0.150.250.400.430.620.260.1450.0
ALEXANDER VOLKOVR0.150.180.330.511.050.620.0950.0
SAM CARRICKC0.150.130.281.181.890.350.0750.0
BUDDY ROBINSONR0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
JAMIE DRYSDALED0.130.210.340.340.580.920.170.00
CAM FOWLERD0.110.480.590.420.610.880.240.00
KEVIN SHATTENKIRKD0.110.450.560.691.051.220.340.00
JOSH MAHURAD0.090.280.370.420.720.970.150.00
HAMPUS LINDHOLMD0.080.280.360.750.791.170.110.00
JOSH MANSOND0.070.170.241.272.281.140.030.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
JOHN GIBSONG31.829.10.9152.7
0 vs. ANA 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. NJD 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. ANA 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. NJD 0-0 (0 sho)
1d rest: 5-5-0Last 10 after break1d rest: 3-4-3
Committed/Against: 35-19IcingsCommitted/Against: 34-33
Committed/Against: 2-5OffsidesCommitted/Against: 3-7

Preview: 2021/11/02 NASHVILLE PREDATORS @ CALGARY FLAMES

2021/11/02 NASHVILLE PREDATORS @ CALGARY FLAMES
NASHVILLE PREDATORS2679 Elo 2558CALGARY FLAMES
46.9%W%(Model)53.1%
JOHN HYNES (2501)0 - 0DARRYL SUTTER (2538)
Roster Expectation (NSH)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
TANNER JEANNOTL0.460.220.690.532.570.900.0050.0
FILIP FORSBERGL0.250.360.610.631.280.480.2750.0
PHILIP TOMASINOC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
MIKAEL GRANLUNDC0.180.370.550.550.780.920.1453.0
MATT DUCHENEC0.160.240.400.350.690.440.1360.5
RYAN JOHANSENC0.160.260.430.720.920.450.1359.4
LUKE KUNINC0.160.120.280.561.650.640.0050.0
EELI TOLVANENR0.150.110.250.191.470.460.1450.0
ROCCO GRIMALDIC0.130.090.220.250.590.330.0050.0
MATT LUFFR0.130.060.180.350.770.540.0050.0
COLTON SISSONSC0.100.270.370.371.470.580.0061.1
CODY GLASSC0.090.090.180.260.580.460.0946.7
ROMAN JOSID0.160.530.690.480.731.660.350.00
MATTIAS EKHOLMD0.060.250.310.450.661.150.000.00
MARK BOROWIECKID0.030.000.041.153.321.870.000.00
PHILIPPE MYERSD0.030.090.120.781.821.140.000.00
DANTE FABBROD0.030.240.280.520.781.230.000.00
ALEXANDRE CARRIERD0.030.060.090.680.941.190.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
JUUSE SAROSG31.729.50.9302.2
Roster Expectation (CGY)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
ELIAS LINDHOLMC0.360.590.950.470.950.740.4259.7
JOHNNY GAUDREAUL0.350.641.000.190.140.100.3150.0
MATTHEW TKACHUKL0.350.460.811.021.600.200.3950.0
SEAN MONAHANC0.300.430.740.250.800.360.4255.1
ANDREW MANGIAPANEL0.300.190.490.340.990.430.0850.0
MIKAEL BACKLUNDC0.290.380.660.530.660.220.1054.4
BLAKE COLEMANC0.280.250.530.812.370.540.0250.0
MILAN LUCICL0.170.190.360.842.410.170.0850.0
TYLER PITLICKC0.150.170.320.362.030.990.0150.0
DILLON DUBEC0.140.210.350.320.960.180.0450.0
BRAD RICHARDSONC0.140.140.280.471.100.680.0056.4
TREVOR LEWISC0.100.080.180.221.360.360.0050.0
NOAH HANIFIND0.090.280.370.300.750.940.100.00
RASMUS ANDERSSOND0.080.460.540.600.711.240.250.00
NIKITA ZADOROVD0.080.120.190.883.131.180.000.00
OLIVER KYLINGTOND0.070.180.250.330.580.750.000.00
JUUSO VALIMAKID0.070.170.240.560.781.290.000.00
CHRISTOPHER TANEVD0.060.290.350.300.501.820.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
JACOB MARKSTROMG29.126.90.9242.2
0 vs. CGY 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. NSH 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. CGY 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. NSH 0-0 (0 sho)
2d rest: 8-2-0Last 10 after break2d rest: 7-3-0
Committed/Against: 34-49IcingsCommitted/Against: 29-34
Committed/Against: 6-3OffsidesCommitted/Against: 5-6

Preview: 2021/11/02 OTTAWA SENATORS @ MINNESOTA WILD

2021/11/02 OTTAWA SENATORS @ MINNESOTA WILD
OTTAWA SENATORS2612 Elo 2691MINNESOTA WILD
45.7%W%(Model)54.3%
D.J. SMITH (2456)0 - 0DEAN EVASON (2508)
Roster Expectation (OTT)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
JOSH NORRISC0.270.250.520.391.260.590.2455.1
CONNOR BROWNR0.260.300.560.350.470.530.1150.0
BRADY TKACHUKL0.250.330.591.583.770.480.1454.0
PARKER KELLYC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
DRAKE BATHERSONR0.230.290.530.471.740.560.2450.0
ZACH SANFORDL0.170.130.300.491.460.680.0650.0
ALEX FORMENTONL0.170.040.210.481.080.460.0050.0
CHRIS TIERNEYC0.160.250.410.370.570.570.0949.1
NICK PAULL0.130.170.300.521.550.660.0156.8
DYLAN GAMBRELLC0.090.090.180.381.260.800.0148.9
LOGAN SHAWR0.070.060.120.261.200.450.0050.0
EGOR SOKOLOVC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
THOMAS CHABOTD0.100.480.580.661.231.430.200.00
ARTEM ZUBD0.090.280.370.611.741.680.000.00
NIKITA ZAITSEVD0.070.140.210.592.022.010.000.00
NICK HOLDEND0.060.130.190.361.861.190.000.00
ERIK BRANNSTROMD0.050.260.310.610.861.080.050.00
JOSH BROWND0.040.030.070.931.971.120.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
MATT MURRAYG28.325.70.9112.5
Roster Expectation (MIN)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
KIRILL KAPRIZOVL0.320.450.770.470.780.360.2950.0
KEVIN FIALAL0.280.390.670.660.710.180.3750.0
RYAN HARTMANR0.250.170.431.011.220.590.1451.0
JOEL ERIKSSON EKC0.230.190.410.462.000.600.1055.0
MARCO ROSSIC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
MATTHEW BOLDYL0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
MARCUS FOLIGNOL0.190.410.601.102.790.390.1850.0
VICTOR RASKC0.170.210.380.280.710.170.1349.8
NICO STURMC0.160.150.310.391.040.700.0453.3
NICK BJUGSTADC0.160.180.340.561.570.330.0850.4
JOSEPH CRAMAROSSAC0.100.170.271.392.330.400.0350.0
FREDERICK GAUDREAUC0.080.150.220.230.760.620.0455.5
JARED SPURGEOND0.160.310.470.301.141.750.260.00
MATT DUMBAD0.120.440.550.781.741.640.270.00
JONAS BRODIND0.110.250.360.430.871.690.050.00
DAKOTA MERMISD0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
JON MERRILLD0.060.090.160.560.941.420.010.00
JORDIE BENND0.060.170.240.401.171.540.020.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
CAM TALBOTG31.528.70.9112.8
0 vs. MIN 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. OTT 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. MIN 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. OTT 0-0 (0 sho)
back2back: 1-7-2Last 10 after breakback2back: 5-3-2
Committed/Against: 31-39IcingsCommitted/Against: 24-34
Committed/Against: 10-4OffsidesCommitted/Against: 4-4