Saturday, October 30, 2021

Preview: 2021/10/30 CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS @ ST. LOUIS BLUES

2021/10/30 CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS @ ST. LOUIS BLUES
CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS2553 Elo 2656ST. LOUIS BLUES
40.9%W%(Model)59.1%
JEREMY COLLITON (2358)0 - 0CRAIG BERUBE (2540)
Roster Expectation (CHI)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
ALEX DEBRINCATL0.450.350.800.301.300.360.3450.0
DOMINIK KUBALIKL0.300.280.580.431.280.400.1850.0
JONATHAN TOEWSC0.250.560.810.680.840.510.1863.9
DYLAN STROMEC0.180.350.530.650.470.460.1053.2
BRANDON HAGELL0.160.300.460.381.180.570.0650.0
KIRBY DACHC0.160.250.410.500.710.550.0643.6
ALEXANDER NYLANDERR0.140.160.300.310.590.290.0050.0
ADAM GAUDETTEC0.130.180.310.540.610.450.0748.0
PHILIPP KURASHEVC0.130.160.290.380.850.460.0947.1
MIKE HARDMANL0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
RYAN CARPENTERC0.060.040.100.521.960.550.0050.0
REESE JOHNSONC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
SETH JONESD0.090.500.590.481.521.910.240.00
IAN MITCHELLD0.090.130.210.420.660.910.050.00
CONNOR MURPHYD0.080.170.250.842.212.250.000.00
ERIK GUSTAFSSOND0.070.330.410.351.010.870.120.00
JAKE MCCABED0.040.100.150.711.571.480.000.00
CALVIN DE HAAND0.030.160.180.422.351.970.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
MARC-ANDRE FLEURYG27.625.30.9162.3
Roster Expectation (STL)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
DAVID PERRONL0.420.681.100.591.110.380.5050.0
VLADIMIR TARASENKOR0.400.611.010.261.400.600.4150.0
BRAYDEN SCHENNC0.320.530.840.782.020.520.2659.2
PAVEL BUCHNEVICHR0.300.580.891.501.050.560.1550.0
JORDAN KYROUC0.250.460.710.390.430.330.1050.0
IVAN BARBASHEVC0.230.260.490.431.670.460.0347.6
TYLER BOZAKC0.210.370.590.480.680.570.1561.4
JAKE NEIGHBOURSL0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
MACKENZIE MACEACHERNL0.160.120.280.691.700.290.0050.0
ROBERT THOMASC0.150.520.680.380.450.340.1147.2
KYLE CLIFFORDL0.140.270.400.901.830.300.0050.0
LOGAN BROWNC0.100.240.340.500.800.510.0750.0
COLTON PARAYKOD0.190.410.600.481.421.990.050.00
JUSTIN FAULKD0.180.370.550.931.991.400.170.00
TOREY KRUGD0.140.790.930.691.031.010.480.00
JAKE WALMAND0.120.160.270.431.110.780.020.00
NIKO MIKKOLAD0.120.180.300.481.561.110.030.00
MARCO SCANDELLAD0.110.270.380.541.401.330.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
JORDAN BINNINGTONG30.428.10.9242.3
0 vs. STL 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. CHI 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. STL 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. CHI 0-0 (0 sho)
back2back: 2-6-2Last 10 after breakback2back: 7-0-3
Committed/Against: 22-33IcingsCommitted/Against: 17-22
Committed/Against: 9-10OffsidesCommitted/Against: 13-12

Preview: 2021/10/30 WINNIPEG JETS @ SAN JOSE SHARKS

2021/10/30 WINNIPEG JETS @ SAN JOSE SHARKS
WINNIPEG JETS2582 Elo 2501SAN JOSE SHARKS
49.8%W%(Model)50.2%
PAUL MAURICE (2470)0 - 0BOB BOUGHNER (2429)
Roster Expectation (WPG)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
KYLE CONNORL0.440.480.920.370.360.370.2750.0
NIKOLAJ EHLERSL0.310.410.730.560.640.310.1250.0
PIERRE-LUC DUBOISC0.230.310.540.871.290.680.1150.2
ANDREW COPPC0.230.350.580.391.100.690.0659.4
PAUL STASTNYC0.190.330.520.600.780.450.1362.1
ADAM LOWRYC0.120.210.330.443.010.530.0055.5
COLE PERFETTIC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
JANSEN HARKINSC0.070.070.130.300.540.330.0050.0
KRISTIAN VESALAINENL0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
DAVID GUSTAFSSONC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
RILEY NASHC0.050.070.120.281.080.600.0056.7
LUKE JOHNSONC0.050.030.080.461.930.430.0050.0
JOSH MORRISSEYD0.090.240.330.651.191.360.120.00
NATE SCHMIDTD0.070.300.380.240.511.450.090.00
VILLE HEINOLAD0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
LOGAN STANLEYD0.040.060.100.711.651.010.000.00
NEAL PIONKD0.040.570.610.602.371.350.250.00
BRENDEN DILLOND0.020.230.251.232.581.180.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
CONNOR HELLEBUYCKG30.828.40.9202.5
Roster Expectation (SJS)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
TOMAS HERTLC0.350.460.810.540.860.760.2760.1
LOGAN COUTUREC0.330.470.790.451.150.830.2456.2
TIMO MEIERR0.330.470.800.581.730.530.2550.0
KEVIN LABANCR0.240.340.580.621.090.350.2750.0
NICK BONINOC0.210.310.520.580.411.050.1358.4
RUDOLFS BALCERSL0.190.240.430.431.470.680.1450.0
NOAH GREGORC0.170.130.300.371.750.530.1350.0
ALEXANDER BARABANOVL0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
NICHOLAS MERKLEYR0.160.300.460.691.160.450.1150.0
ANDREW COGLIANOC0.130.180.310.541.290.520.0550.0
WILLIAM EKLUNDC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
ADAM RASKAR0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
ERIK KARLSSOND0.190.550.740.600.571.240.410.00
BRENT BURNSD0.160.550.710.650.811.800.260.00
BRINSON PASICHNUKD0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RADIM SIMEKD0.090.160.250.521.751.080.060.00
MARC-EDOUARD VLASICD0.090.220.310.290.801.330.060.00
MARIO FERRAROD0.090.280.360.592.371.570.100.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
ADIN HILLG28.926.20.9052.7
0 vs. SJS 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. WPG 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. SJS 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. WPG 0-0 (0 sho)
1d rest: 4-6-0Last 10 after break1d rest: 4-5-1
Committed/Against: 19-21IcingsCommitted/Against: 43-27
Committed/Against: 11-17OffsidesCommitted/Against: 22-13

Preview: 2021/10/30 FLORIDA PANTHERS @ BOSTON BRUINS

2021/10/30 FLORIDA PANTHERS @ BOSTON BRUINS
FLORIDA PANTHERS2727 Elo 2764BOSTON BRUINS
46%W%(Model)54%
ANDREW BRUNETTE (2503)0 - 0BRUCE CASSIDY (2547)
Roster Expectation (FLA)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
ALEKSANDER BARKOVC0.360.651.010.390.630.750.3160.0
JONATHAN HUBERDEAUL0.360.801.161.061.110.400.5550.0
SAM REINHARTC0.340.370.700.380.370.560.2449.7
ANTHONY DUCLAIRL0.290.300.590.460.780.450.0450.0
CARTER VERHAEGHEC0.250.230.490.590.820.290.0050.0
SAM BENNETTC0.230.330.571.252.030.380.1352.6
PATRIC HORNQVISTR0.230.300.530.852.030.620.2050.0
FRANK VATRANOC0.220.180.390.741.440.520.0050.0
OWEN TIPPETTR0.140.180.320.331.340.240.0050.0
JOE THORNTONC0.130.270.400.500.660.290.1350.0
MASON MARCHMENTL0.090.340.430.642.020.320.0050.0
EETU LUOSTARINENC0.080.060.140.321.530.620.0052.4
AARON EKBLADD0.170.400.570.700.851.160.220.00
MACKENZIE WEEGARD0.150.380.530.871.991.810.000.00
BRANDON MONTOURD0.110.200.311.131.071.150.040.00
GUSTAV FORSLINGD0.080.300.380.440.781.020.000.00
MARKUS NUTIVAARAD0.050.190.230.301.190.630.000.00
RADKO GUDASD0.040.240.281.023.811.580.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
SERGEI BOBROVSKYG30.828.20.9162.6
0 vs. BOS 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. FLA 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. BOS 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. FLA 0-0 (0 sho)
back2back: 7-3-0Last 10 after breakback2back: 8-2-0
Committed/Against: 29-29IcingsCommitted/Against: 25-28
Committed/Against: 23-24OffsidesCommitted/Against: 13-8

Preview: 2021/10/30 DETROIT RED WINGS @ TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS

2021/10/30 DETROIT RED WINGS @ TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS
DETROIT RED WINGS2560 Elo 2656TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS
38.4%W%(Model)61.6%
JEFF BLASHILL (2448)0 - 0SHELDON KEEFE (2480)
Roster Expectation (DET)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
TYLER BERTUZZIL0.360.310.680.691.130.490.1950.0
LUCAS RAYMONDL0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
DYLAN LARKINC0.260.460.710.800.980.520.1856.0
VLADISLAV NAMESTNIKOVC0.230.170.410.631.540.740.0041.4
ROBBY FABBRIC0.220.210.430.511.210.480.0650.7
FILIP ZADINAR0.160.240.390.190.730.580.1350.0
ADAM ERNEL0.150.150.300.522.170.500.0050.0
SAM GAGNERC0.150.140.290.470.540.360.0052.6
MICHAEL RASMUSSENC0.110.200.310.591.600.770.0051.7
CARTER ROWNEYC0.100.110.210.222.550.690.0050.0
GIVANI SMITHR0.090.050.140.931.980.370.0050.0
MITCHELL STEPHENSC0.080.090.170.381.130.490.0050.0
DANNY DEKEYSERD0.120.160.280.581.101.880.000.00
MORITZ SEIDERD0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
FILIP HRONEKD0.080.360.440.681.400.960.150.00
TROY STECHERD0.070.130.200.441.111.120.000.00
JORDAN OESTERLED0.050.130.190.291.131.530.020.00
MARC STAALD0.050.100.150.401.221.150.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
ALEX NEDELJKOVICG28.526.20.9222.2
Roster Expectation (TOR)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
AUSTON MATTHEWSC0.570.461.030.330.810.780.3257.8
JOHN TAVARESC0.430.530.960.470.900.440.3159.2
WILLIAM NYLANDERR0.390.460.860.420.330.170.2950.0
MICHAEL BUNTINGL0.300.180.490.831.470.090.1750.0
MITCHELL MARNERR0.260.911.160.520.470.530.3250.0
DAVID KAMPFC0.200.170.360.390.990.240.0362.3
NICK RITCHIEL0.190.190.381.202.160.310.1350.0
JASON SPEZZAC0.180.300.490.360.500.200.1762.0
PIERRE ENGVALLL0.180.170.340.600.930.220.0648.2
ONDREJ KASER0.170.370.550.390.470.340.0750.0
WAYNE SIMMONDSR0.160.160.321.041.880.330.1250.0
ALEXANDER KERFOOTC0.160.280.440.430.690.440.1147.0
JAKE MUZZIND0.130.420.550.632.001.620.080.00
MORGAN RIELLYD0.110.660.780.401.031.060.240.00
JUSTIN HOLLD0.090.270.360.631.421.470.040.00
TRAVIS DERMOTTD0.080.150.230.541.130.810.030.00
RASMUS SANDIND0.080.440.530.421.210.700.110.00
TJ BRODIED0.080.210.280.610.461.490.060.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
PETR MRAZEKG28.625.80.9002.9
0 vs. TOR 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. DET 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. TOR 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. DET 0-0 (0 sho)
back2back: 5-4-1Last 10 after breakback2back: 6-3-1
Committed/Against: 31-24IcingsCommitted/Against: 40-35
Committed/Against: 22-10OffsidesCommitted/Against: 15-30

Preview: 2021/10/30 NEW JERSEY DEVILS @ PITTSBURGH PENGUINS

2021/10/30 NEW JERSEY DEVILS @ PITTSBURGH PENGUINS
NEW JERSEY DEVILS2514 Elo 2701PITTSBURGH PENGUINS
45.9%W%(Model)54.1%
LINDY RUFF (2414)0 - 0MIKE SULLIVAN (2560)
Roster Expectation (NJD)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
PAVEL ZACHAC0.310.290.600.480.980.240.1857.6
DAWSON MERCERC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
NICO HISCHIERC0.200.400.600.440.790.780.1960.2
YEGOR SHARANGOVICHC0.200.280.480.270.540.430.0050.0
TOMAS TATARL0.190.470.660.341.290.340.1350.0
ALEXANDER HOLTZR0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
JANNE KUOKKANENL0.160.170.330.380.540.330.0150.0
ANDREAS JOHNSSONL0.160.190.350.430.960.410.0050.0
JESPER BRATTL0.140.360.500.290.690.390.0650.0
JESPER BOQVISTC0.120.030.150.290.980.500.0050.0
MICHAEL MCLEODC0.090.120.220.851.790.410.0057.2
A.J. GREERL0.050.150.202.121.370.320.0050.0
DOUGIE HAMILTOND0.180.450.630.671.421.430.240.00
P.K. SUBBAND0.090.300.390.881.221.250.110.00
DAMON SEVERSOND0.090.370.450.791.081.200.090.00
RYAN GRAVESD0.060.220.281.111.601.830.000.00
TY SMITHD0.060.330.390.630.801.070.070.00
JONAS SIEGENTHALERD0.020.020.030.691.161.520.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
MACKENZIE BLACKWOODG31.628.80.9122.8
Roster Expectation (PIT)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
JAKE GUENTZELL0.390.631.020.591.060.640.3550.0
JASON ZUCKERL0.310.350.660.601.470.500.2650.0
EVAN RODRIGUESL0.210.220.430.420.730.380.0947.7
RADIM ZOHORNAL0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
KASPERI KAPANENR0.200.430.630.441.070.270.1650.0
DANTON HEINENC0.200.250.440.240.780.610.1050.0
TEDDY BLUEGERC0.180.230.410.541.370.630.0158.1
BROCK MCGINNL0.160.200.360.361.400.440.0050.0
ZACH ASTON-REESEC0.150.150.300.542.800.600.0150.0
ANTHONY ANGELLOC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
DOMINIK SIMONC0.120.230.340.291.100.370.0550.0
SAM LAFFERTYC0.100.190.290.772.190.360.0154.0
MIKE MATHESOND0.160.250.410.540.961.170.100.00
JOHN MARINOD0.140.300.440.371.191.100.160.00
MARCUS PETTERSSOND0.100.310.410.611.341.040.030.00
BRIAN DUMOULIND0.090.240.330.481.631.490.020.00
JUUSO RIIKOLAD0.070.120.190.332.200.810.080.00
CHAD RUHWEDELD0.060.070.130.451.700.870.020.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
TRISTAN JARRYG29.827.30.9162.5
0 vs. PIT 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. NJD 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. PIT 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. NJD 0-0 (0 sho)
3d+ rest: 5-2-3Last 10 after break3d+ rest: 6-3-1
Committed/Against: 21-13IcingsCommitted/Against: 35-34
Committed/Against: 13-16OffsidesCommitted/Against: 17-12

Preview: 2021/10/30 MONTREAL CANADIENS @ LOS ANGELES KINGS

2021/10/30 MONTREAL CANADIENS @ LOS ANGELES KINGS
MONTREAL CANADIENS2703 Elo 2474LOS ANGELES KINGS
56.1%W%(Model)43.9%
DOMINIQUE DUCHARME (2457)0 - 0TODD MCLELLAN (2362)
Roster Expectation (MTL)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
MIKE HOFFMANL0.370.340.710.400.690.330.3950.0
BRENDAN GALLAGHERR0.360.220.570.511.390.750.1450.0
TYLER TOFFOLIR0.290.400.690.381.210.230.1750.0
JOSH ANDERSONR0.270.250.520.632.550.350.1550.0
CHRISTIAN DVORAKC0.210.230.440.300.940.980.1656.6
MATHIEU PERREAULTL0.170.180.360.401.570.330.0650.0
NICK SUZUKIC0.170.580.750.481.210.590.3449.8
COLE CAUFIELDR0.150.140.290.280.560.100.0050.0
JOEL ARMIAR0.140.130.270.752.190.430.0250.0
ARTTURI LEHKONENL0.130.090.220.301.610.430.0050.0
JONATHAN DROUINL0.120.480.600.570.910.300.1550.0
CEDRIC PAQUETTEC0.100.070.170.752.720.660.0050.0
ALEXANDER ROMANOVD0.150.060.200.812.461.350.000.00
JEFF PETRYD0.130.390.520.412.111.280.180.00
SAMI NIKUD0.100.220.320.550.701.080.060.00
BEN CHIAROTD0.070.110.171.102.131.490.000.00
BRETT KULAKD0.050.230.280.341.091.010.000.00
DAVID SAVARDD0.040.230.260.622.232.150.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
JAKE ALLENG29.727.20.9162.5
Roster Expectation (LAK)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
ANZE KOPITARC0.340.671.000.270.870.810.5060.2
DUSTIN BROWNR0.320.390.710.401.920.270.2050.0
VIKTOR ARVIDSSONR0.290.360.650.590.430.680.1650.0
ALEX IAFALLOL0.240.380.620.230.730.740.1850.0
GABRIEL VILARDIC0.210.300.510.260.450.480.1551.2
ADRIAN KEMPEC0.210.320.530.631.050.340.2450.0
CARL GRUNDSTROMR0.180.160.340.452.120.450.0850.0
JARET ANDERSON-DOLANC0.180.190.360.241.380.540.1045.2
PHILLIP DANAULTC0.170.410.590.551.500.710.0760.2
TREVOR MOOREL0.160.220.380.280.900.350.0950.0
AUSTIN WAGNERL0.140.130.280.482.190.290.0650.0
BRENDAN LEMIEUXL0.130.170.301.832.270.550.0750.0
ALEXANDER EDLERD0.100.410.501.031.592.490.130.00
MICHAEL ANDERSOND0.090.200.290.501.221.400.070.00
MATT ROYD0.090.200.300.341.581.540.060.00
TOBIAS BJORNFOTD0.090.180.270.360.841.060.070.00
AUSTIN STRANDD0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OLLI MAATTAD0.080.180.260.281.391.560.060.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
CAL PETERSENG31.829.00.9132.8
0 vs. LAK 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. MTL 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. LAK 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. MTL 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. LAK 0-0 (0 sho)
1d rest: 4-4-2Last 10 after break1d rest: 4-5-1
Committed/Against: 33-33IcingsCommitted/Against: 25-24
Committed/Against: 14-18OffsidesCommitted/Against: 14-11

Preview: 2021/10/30 NEW YORK ISLANDERS @ NASHVILLE PREDATORS

2021/10/30 NEW YORK ISLANDERS @ NASHVILLE PREDATORS
NEW YORK ISLANDERS2747 Elo 2679NASHVILLE PREDATORS
49.5%W%(Model)50.5%
BARRY TROTZ (2568)0 - 0JOHN HYNES (2493)
Roster Expectation (NYI)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
BROCK NELSONC0.290.280.570.410.720.620.1155.5
ANDERS LEEL0.290.240.520.701.410.540.0953.6
MATHEW BARZALC0.250.490.740.770.400.400.1346.2
ANTHONY BEAUVILLIERL0.250.230.480.311.010.400.0250.0
OLIVER WAHLSTROMR0.240.090.340.511.170.350.1950.0
KYLE PALMIERIR0.200.240.440.481.320.350.1450.0
JEAN-GABRIEL PAGEAUC0.180.210.400.461.890.990.0661.1
AUSTIN CZARNIKC0.140.190.330.240.310.440.0750.0
JOSH BAILEYR0.140.500.640.200.310.470.1350.0
RICHARD PANIKR0.130.210.340.611.480.490.0050.0
CASEY CIZIKASC0.110.040.150.692.220.570.0056.6
CAL CLUTTERBUCKR0.100.060.160.413.510.640.0050.0
RYAN PULOCKD0.080.210.290.261.762.060.000.00
PAUL LADUED0.070.180.250.431.280.790.030.00
SCOTT MAYFIELDD0.050.110.160.751.391.900.000.00
NOAH DOBSOND0.040.200.250.280.981.440.050.00
ZDENO CHARAD0.040.080.121.031.451.360.000.00
THOMAS HICKEYD0.040.190.220.701.131.540.000.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
SEMYON VARLAMOVG30.428.10.9272.2
Roster Expectation (NSH)
NamePosGAPPIMHBPPPFW%
TANNER JEANNOTL0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
FILIP FORSBERGL0.330.510.840.571.340.510.3950.0
PHILIP TOMASINOC0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0
MIKAEL GRANLUNDC0.260.520.770.470.850.850.2456.2
MATT DUCHENEC0.240.370.610.430.750.460.2460.5
RYAN JOHANSENC0.240.400.630.660.940.470.2358.3
LUKE KUNINC0.230.230.460.671.690.680.0250.0
EELI TOLVANENR0.220.220.440.261.620.480.2450.0
ROCCO GRIMALDIC0.180.170.350.300.620.280.0050.0
MATT LUFFR0.180.140.310.400.800.500.0550.0
COLTON SISSONSC0.170.180.350.461.480.610.0160.4
NICK COUSINSC0.140.360.500.721.270.560.1350.0
ROMAN JOSID0.240.690.930.580.801.660.470.00
MATTIAS EKHOLMD0.120.380.510.550.721.110.070.00
DANTE FABBROD0.090.220.310.630.861.190.050.00
ALEXANDRE CARRIERD0.090.180.260.601.041.150.020.00
MARK BOROWIECKID0.080.080.171.223.371.820.000.00
PHILIPPE MYERSD0.080.170.250.841.871.090.010.00
NamePosShotsSavesSVPGA
JUUSE SAROSG31.729.40.9282.3
0 vs. NSH 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. NYI 0-0 (0 sho)
0 vs. NSH 0-0 (0 sho)0 vs. NYI 0-0 (0 sho)
5d rest: 2-2-1Last 10 after break5d rest: 3-7-0
Committed/Against: 30-16IcingsCommitted/Against: 32-44
Committed/Against: 13-13OffsidesCommitted/Against: 18-16